Skip to page content
Watch Events
5 LIVE
Sign In
Subscribe
Cherokee High School
Rogersville, TN
Follow
Buy Tickets
Tickets
/
TSSAA
School Sports and Activities
Softball
Basketball
Soccer
Football
Volleyball
Upcoming
Varsity Girls Volleyball
Cherokee vs. Hancock County
Sep 14, 2026
|
9:00 PM UTC
Sneedville, TN
Freshman Girls Volleyball
Cherokee vs. Volunteer
Sep 22, 2026
|
8:30 PM UTC
Church Hill, TN
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Cherokee vs. Volunteer
Sep 22, 2026
|
9:30 PM UTC
Church Hill, TN
Varsity Girls Volleyball
Cherokee vs. Volunteer
Sep 22, 2026
|
10:30 PM UTC
Church Hill, TN
Latest Highlights
VIEW ALL
1:02
Game Recap: Varsity Boys And Girls Basketball Cherokee High School vs. North Greene High School
North Greene
Feb 16, 2026
|
11:25 PM UTC
Greeneville, TN
1:11
Game Recap: Varsity Coed Basketball Cherokee High School vs. Volunteer High School
Volunteer
Jan 16, 2026
|
11:30 PM UTC
Church Hill, TN
3:11
Team Highlights: Varsity Boys And Girls Basketball Cherokee High School vs. Chuckey-Doak High School - Cherokee
Chuckey-Doak
Jan 6, 2026
|
11:00 PM UTC
Afton, TN
3:09
Game Recap: Varsity Boys And Girls Basketball Cherokee High School vs. Chuckey-Doak High School
Chuckey-Doak
Jan 6, 2026
|
11:00 PM UTC
Afton, TN
3:23
Game Recap: Varsity Boys Basketball Cherokee High School vs. Claiborne High School
Claiborne Co.
Dec 9, 2025
|
11:00 PM UTC
New Tazewell, TN
2:01
Game Recap: Varsity Girls Basketball Cherokee High School vs. Daniel Boone High School
Daniel Boone
Dec 5, 2025
|
11:50 PM UTC
Gray, TN
4:17
Game Recap: Varsity Boys Basketball Cherokee High School vs. Daniel Boone High School
Daniel Boone
Dec 6, 2025
|
1:00 AM UTC
Gray, TN
4:15
Game Recap: Varsity Girls Basketball Cherokee High School vs. Unicoi County High School
Unicoi County
Nov 20, 2025
|
7:15 PM UTC
Erwin, TN
4:16
Game Recap: Varsity Boys Basketball Cherokee High School vs. Unicoi County High School
Unicoi County
Nov 20, 2025
|
6:00 PM UTC
Erwin, TN
2:12
Team Highlights: Varsity Boys Basketball Cherokee High School vs. Daniel Boone High School - Cherokee
Daniel Boone
Dec 6, 2025
|
1:00 AM UTC
Gray, TN
Past Events
VIEW ALL
Varsity Girls Softball
3:03:14
Cherokee vs. Gate City
Mar 28, 2026
|
7:00 PM UTC
Gate City, VA
Varsity Boys And Girls Basketball
Cherokee vs. North Greene
Feb 16, 2026
|
11:25 PM UTC
Greeneville, TN
Varsity Coed Basketball
Cherokee vs. Volunteer
Jan 16, 2026
|
11:30 PM UTC
Church Hill, TN
Junior Varsity Coed Basketball
Cherokee vs. Volunteer
Jan 16, 2026
|
9:00 PM UTC
Church Hill, TN
Varsity Boys And Girls Basketball
Cherokee vs. Chuckey-Doak
Jan 6, 2026
|
11:00 PM UTC
Afton, TN
Junior Varsity Boys And Girls Basketball
Cherokee vs. Chuckey-Doak
Jan 6, 2026
|
9:00 PM UTC
Afton, TN
Varsity Boys Basketball
Cherokee vs. Claiborne Co.
Dec 9, 2025
|
11:00 PM UTC
New Tazewell, TN
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
Cherokee vs. Claiborne Co.
Dec 9, 2025
|
9:15 PM UTC
New Tazewell, TN
Varsity Boys Basketball
Cherokee vs. Daniel Boone
Dec 6, 2025
|
1:00 AM UTC
Gray, TN
Varsity Girls Basketball
Cherokee vs. Daniel Boone
Dec 5, 2025
|
11:50 PM UTC
Gray, TN
Rival Schools
Volunteer High School
Daniel Boone High School
Greeneville High School