Skip to page content
Watch Events
2 LIVE
Sign In
Subscribe
Defiance Senior High School
Defiance, OH
Follow
Buy Tickets
Tickets
/
OHSAA
School Sports and Activities
Basketball
Soccer
Football
Volleyball
Wrestling
Upcoming
VIEW ALL
Varsity Girls Soccer
Away vs. Defiance
Jul 20, 2026
|
11:00 PM UTC
Defiance, OH
Varsity Boys Football
Central Noble vs. Defiance
Jul 28, 2026
|
10:00 PM UTC
Defiance, OH
Varsity Boys Soccer
Rogers vs. Defiance
Aug 4, 2026
|
10:00 PM UTC
Defiance, OH
Varsity Girls Soccer
Maumee vs. Defiance
Aug 6, 2026
|
11:00 PM UTC
Defiance, OH
Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
Lincolnview vs. Defiance
Aug 11, 2026
|
8:30 PM UTC
Defiance, OH
Varsity Boys Soccer
Lincolnview vs. Defiance
Aug 11, 2026
|
9:30 PM UTC
Defiance, OH
Varsity Girls Volleyball
Liberty Center vs. Defiance
Aug 15, 2026
|
2:00 PM UTC
Defiance, OH
Varsity Boys Soccer
Genoa vs. Defiance
Aug 15, 2026
|
7:00 PM UTC
Defiance, OH
Middle School Boys Football
Celina vs. Defiance
Aug 18, 2026
|
9:30 PM UTC
Defiance, OH
Junior Varsity Boys Football
Napoleon vs. Defiance
Aug 22, 2026
|
2:00 PM UTC
Defiance, OH
UNLOCK EVERY GAME FOR
Defiance
GET ACCESS
Latest Highlights
VIEW ALL
4:19
Game Recap: Varsity Boys Basketball Defiance Senior High School vs. Shawnee High School - Lima
Lima Shawnee
Jan 24, 2026
|
12:30 AM UTC
Lima, OH
2:53
Team Highlights: Varsity Boys Basketball Defiance Senior High School vs. Shawnee High School - Lima - Defiance
Lima Shawnee
Jan 24, 2026
|
12:30 AM UTC
Lima, OH
3:39
Game Recap: Varsity Boys Basketball Archbold High School vs. Defiance Senior High School
Defiance
Jan 21, 2026
|
12:30 AM UTC
Defiance, OH
3:06
Game Recap: Varsity Girls Basketball Van Wert vs. Defiance Senior High School
Defiance
Jan 16, 2026
|
12:30 AM UTC
Defiance, OH
3:39
Team Highlights: Varsity Boys Basketball Archbold High School vs. Defiance Senior High School - Defiance
Defiance
Jan 21, 2026
|
12:30 AM UTC
Defiance, OH
3:06
Team Highlights: Varsity Girls Basketball Van Wert vs. Defiance Senior High School - Defiance
Defiance
Jan 16, 2026
|
12:30 AM UTC
Defiance, OH
2:53
Game Recap: Varsity Boys Basketball Defiance Senior High School vs. Wauseon High School
Wauseon
Jan 11, 2026
|
12:30 AM UTC
Wauseon, OH
2:51
Team Highlights: Varsity Girls Basketball Paulding High School vs. Defiance Senior High School - Defiance
Defiance
Jan 3, 2026
|
11:00 PM UTC
Defiance, OH
2:51
Game Recap: Varsity Girls Basketball Paulding High School vs. Defiance Senior High School
Defiance
Jan 3, 2026
|
11:00 PM UTC
Defiance, OH
3:30
Game Recap: Varsity Boys Basketball Bowling Green vs. Defiance Senior High School
Defiance
Jan 3, 2026
|
6:30 PM UTC
Defiance, OH
Past Events
VIEW ALL
Varsity Boys Basketball
2026 OHSAA Boys Basketball Playoffs
Tinora vs. Lincolnview
Mar 5, 2026
|
12:30 AM UTC
Defiance, OH
Varsity Boys Basketball
2026 OHSAA Boys Basketball Playoffs
Ayersville vs. CHS
Mar 4, 2026
|
11:00 PM UTC
Defiance, OH
Varsity Girls Basketball
2026 OHSAA Girls Basketball Playoffs
Oak Harbor vs. Ottawa-Glandorf
Mar 1, 2026
|
12:00 AM UTC
Defiance, OH
Varsity Girls Basketball
2026 OHSAA Girls Basketball Playoffs
Archbold vs. Pike-Delta-York
Feb 25, 2026
|
12:30 AM UTC
Defiance, OH
Varsity Girls Basketball
2026 OHSAA Girls Basketball Playoffs
Elmwood vs. Ottawa-Glandorf
Feb 24, 2026
|
11:10 PM UTC
Defiance, OH
Varsity Boys Basketball
Celina vs. Defiance
Feb 21, 2026
|
12:30 AM UTC
Defiance, OH
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
Celina vs. Defiance
Feb 20, 2026
|
11:00 PM UTC
Defiance, OH
Varsity Boys Basketball
Defiance vs. Bath
Feb 14, 2026
|
12:30 AM UTC
Lima, OH
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
Defiance vs. Bath
Feb 13, 2026
|
11:00 PM UTC
Lima, OH
Varsity Girls Basketball
Bath vs. Defiance
Feb 13, 2026
|
12:30 AM UTC
Defiance, OH
Rival Schools
Wauseon High School
Kenton High School
Bath High School