Skip to page content
Watch Events
2 Live
Search by typing your school, event, association
See all results for ""
Subscribe
Now
Log In
Welcome!
My Account
My Teams
Following
Subscribe
Log Out
Search by typing your school, event, association
See all results for ""
Watch Events
2 Live
Main Menu
Browse:
Schools
Schools
Find Your School
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Vermont
Utah
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Sports & Events
Sports & Events
Top Sports & Events
Baseball
Basketball
Cheer and Dance
Field Hockey
Football
Graduation
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swim and Dive
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Search all Sports and Events
States
States
Sports & Events By State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
State Associations
State Associations
State Athletic Associations
Alabama High School Athletic Association (AHSAA)
Alabama Independent School Association (AISA)
Alaska School Activities Association (ASAA)
Arizona Interscholastic Association (AIA)
Arkansas Activities Association (AAA)
California Interscholastic Federation (CIF)
Central Section (CIFCS)
Central Coast Section (CIFCCS)
LA City Section (CIFLACS)
North Coast Section (CIFNCS)
Northern Section (CIFNS)
Oakland Section (CIFOS)
Sac Joaquin Section (CIFSJS)
San Diego Section (CIFSDS)
San Francisco Section (CIFSFS)
Southern Section (CIFSS)
Colorado High School Activities Association (CHSAA)
Connecticut Interscholastic Athletic Conference (CIAC)
Delaware Interscholastic Athlectic Association (DIAA)
District of Columbia State Athletic Association (DCSAA)
Florida High School Athletic Association (FHSAA)
Georgia High School Association (GHSA)
Idaho High School Activities Association (IHSAA)
Illinois High School Association (IHSA)
Indiana High School Athletic Association (IHSAA)
Iowa High School Athletic Association (IHSAA)
Kansas State High School Athletic Association (KSHSAA)
Kentucky High School Athletic Association (KHSAA)
Louisiana High School Athletic Association (LHSAA)
Maine Principals' Association (MPA)
Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association (MPSSAA)
Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association (MIAA)
Michigan High School Athletic Association (MHSAA)
Minnesota State High School League (MSHSL)
Mississippi High School Activities Association (MHSAA)
Missouri State High School Activities Association (MSHSAA)
Montana High School Association (MHSA)
Nebraska School Activities Association (NSAA)
Nevada Interscholsatic Activities Association (NIAA)
New Hampshire Interscholastic Athletic Association (NHIAA)
New Jersey State Interscholastic Athletic Association (NJSIAA)
New Mexico Activities Association (NMAA)
New York State Public High School Athletic Association (NYSPHSAA)
Section 2 (NYSPHSAAS2)
Section III (NYSPHSAASIII)
Section IV (NYSPHSAASIV)
Section V (NYSPHSAASV)
Section VI (NYSPHSAASVI)
Section VII (NYSPHSAASVII)
Section VIII (NYSPHSAASVIII)
Section IX (NYSPHSAASIX)
Section X (NYSPHSAASX)
Section XI (NYSPHSAASXI)
North Carolina High School Athletic Association (NCHSAA)
North Dakota High School Activities Association (NDHSAA)
Ohio High School Athletic Association (OHSAA)
Ohio Valley Athletic Conference (OVAC)
Oklahoma Secondary School Activities Association (OSSAA)
Oregon School Activities Association (OSAA)
Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association (PIAA)
Public Schools Athletic League (PSAL)
Rhode Island Interscholastic League (RIIL)
South Carolina High School League (SCHSL)
South Carolina Independent School Association (SCISA)
South Dakota High School Activities Association (SDHSAA)
Tennessee Seconday School Athletic Association (TSSAA)
Texas Association of Private and Parochial Schools (TAPPS)
University Interscholastic League (UIL)
Utah High School Activities Association (UHSAA)
Vermont Principals Association (VPA)
Virginia High School League (VHSL)
Virginia Independent Schools Athletic Association (VISAA)
Washington Interscholastic Activities Association (WIAA)
West Virginia Secondary School Activities Commission (SSAC)
Western Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic League (WPIAL)
Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association (WIAA)
Wyoming High School Activities Association (WHSAA)
Playoffs
Playoffs
Post Season Playoffs
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
CIF - State
CIF - Central Coast
CIF - Central
CIF - LA City
CIF - North Coast
CIF - Northern
CIF - Oakland
CIF - Sac-Joaquin
CIF - San Diego
CIF - San Francisco
CIF - Southern
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York State
New York Section 2
New York Section III
New York Section IV
New York Section V
New York Section VI
New York Section VII
New York Section VIII
New York Section IX
New York Section X
New York Section XI
New York Public Schools Athletic League (PSAL)
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas (UIL)
Vermont
Utah
Virginia (VHSL)
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Subscribe Now
Log In
Playoff Brackets
/
UIL
/
boys Basketball
/
2A R1-2
2021
UIL 2021 2A R1-2 boys Basketball Playoff Brackets
2A R1-2
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Copy Link
|
View Full Bracket
round of 64
round of 32
round of 16
round of 8
final four
finals
Quadrant 1
Quadrant 2
Quadrant 3
Quadrant 4
New Deal
79
Vega
45
- - - -
Stratford
53
Wheeler
60
- - - -
Olton
54
Ralls
57
- - - -
Panhandle
77
Sunray
48
- - - -
Winters
66
Fort Hancock
43
- - - -
Seagraves
58
Smyer
55
- - - -
Wink
77
Miles
54
- - - -
Post
70
Plains
75
- - - -
Quadrant 1
Quadrant 2
Quadrant 3
Quadrant 4
Clarendon
87
Sanford Fritch
47
Farwell
65
Lockney
37
- - - -
Gruver
59
Wellington
43
- - - -
Floydada
92
Bovina
55
- - - -
New Home
81
Morton
31
- - - -
Christoval
50
Colorado
29
- - - -
Sundown
46
Tahoka
39
- - - -
Coleman
35
Eldorado
48
- - - -
Quadrant 1
Quadrant 2
Quadrant 3
Quadrant 4
Italy
74
De Leon
46
- - - -
Archer City
68
Anson
52
- - - -
Lipan
64
Valley Mills
21
- - - -
Albany
57
Petrolia
55
- - - -
Mcleod
85
Boles
39
- - - -
Lindsay
55
Bland
36
- - - -
North Hopkins
27
Maud
29
- - - -
Wolfe City
43
Muenster
41
- - - -
Quadrant 1
Quadrant 2
Quadrant 3
Quadrant 4
Cisco
72
Quanah
52
WATCH
ON DEMAND
Poolville
53
Rio Vista
30
WATCH
ON DEMAND
Seymour
60
Hawley
49
- - - -
Hamilton
34
Tolar
61
- - - -
Celeste
70
Collinsville
68
- - - -
Como-Pickton
40
LInden
50
- - - -
Alvord
39
Honey Grove
46
WATCH
ON DEMAND
Rivercrest
83
Cooper High
47
- - - -
New Deal
58
Wheeler
65
Ralls
56
Panhandle
84
- - - -
Winters
43
Seagraves
36
- - - -
Wink
85
Plains
76
- - - -
Clarendon
58
Farwell
49
Gruver
59
Floydada
71
- - - -
New Home
54
Christoval
60
- - - -
Sundown
29
Eldorado
47
- - - -
Italy
63
Archer City
56
- - - -
Lipan
75
Albany
46
- - - -
Mcleod
43
Lindsay
38
- - - -
Maud
43
Wolfe City
53
- - - -
Cisco
40
Poolville
38
- - - -
Seymour
56
Tolar
54
- - - -
Celeste
74
LInden
57
- - - -
Honey Grove
30
Rivercrest
64
- - - -
Wheeler
35
Panhandle
41
- - - -
Winters
48
Wink
57
- - - -
Clarendon
62
Floydada
52
Christoval
41
Eldorado
33
- - - -
Italy
39
Lipan
61
- - - -
Mcleod
54
Wolfe City
60
- - - -
Cisco
56
Seymour
36
- - - -
Celeste
28
Rivercrest
56
- - - -
Panhandle
69
Wink
82
- - - -
Clarendon
51
Christoval
30
- - - -
Lipan
49
Wolfe City
39
Cisco
64
Rivercrest
61
WATCH
ON DEMAND
Wink
65
Clarendon
85
- - - -
Lipan
59
Cisco
52
- - - -
CHAMPION
TBD
Clarendon
68
Lipan
47
- - - -